2013 Teams

2005 Wolverines – 2013

Head Coach:  Travis Lega
Assistant Coach:  Darren Caines
Assistant Coach:  Todd Christensen
Manager:  Jackie Lega
1.   Carson Hinkle
4.   Brett Lega
8.   Zak Caines
9.   Liam Powell
12.   Aleksander Maisonneuve
16.   Mathew Bowen
28.  Colby Stark
38.  Darryl Whiskeyjack
45.  Brennen Riopel
61.  Gavin Harper
62.  Brock Dawban
63.  Marcus Hilderbrand
67.  Kyle Nilsson
80.  Treyton Dewald
88.  Justice Christensen
98.   Kyle Goodrunning

2005 Hurricanes – 2013

Head Coach:  Rick Morin
Assistant Coach:  Richard Kelly
Assistant Coach:  Aaron Morrow
Assistant Coach:  Trevor Doell
Goalie Coach:  John Toma
Team Manager:  Rae-lynn Mryglod
1.  Cohan Harrison
2.  Maxwell Logelin
3.  Javid Wildcat
4.  Owen Bouyea
5.  Ty Harris
6.  Zander Toma
7.  Gabe Doell
8.  Mark Mryglod
9.  Mateland Whaling
10. Jason Kelly
11. Bryton Morrow
12. Tate Warwarick
13. Kaden Kinjerski
14. Patrick Morin

2004 Bandits – 2013

Coach:  Eric Roem
Assistant Coach:  Wayde Fornier
Assistant Coach:  Dave Fleming
Manager:  Jeff Ritter
2.     Jared Roem
9.     Mathieu Morin
10.   Luke Rothfos
11.    Jacquelyn Fleming
22.   Marko Kjordjevic
29.   Damon Cunningham
31.   Liam Cochran
33.   Parker Fournier
34.   Blake Small
36.   Carson McNeil
37.   Brady Middleton
40.   Lincoln Ritter
44.   Caden Charron
62.   Aiden Knutson
66.   Gabe Tanton
72.   Jorja Nystrom
77.   Jaden Van Maarion

2004 Mustang – 2013

Head Coach:  Bill Boychuk
Assistant Coach:   Travis Blake
Assistant Coach:   Steve Grue
Assistant Coach:   Michael Beaver
Manager:       Corina Grue
2.  Parker Scherr
5.  Darren Beaver
8.  Billall Noori
9.  Connor Kincaid
10.  Aiden Chow
12.  Liam Boyko
14.  Dwayne Jr Jean
15.  Simon Grue
20.  Mason Franz
23.  Tarren Patton
44.  Kenneth Bochuk
63.  Rylan Hilderbran
64.  Dylan Ruptash
72.  Jensen McIntrye
93.  Lennon Blake

2003 Knights – 2013

Head Coach:  Miles Valiquette
Assistant Coach:  Dylan Valiquette
Assistant Coach:  Carson Zorget
Manager:  Dee Klassen
2.    Corbin Coombs
3.    Jonah Ganske
6.    Ben Vanderkley
8.    Spencer Paplawski
9.    Vincent Lamanna
10.  Jacob Klassen
11.   Ty Bouyea
13.   Zac Desranleau
14.   Jordan Dempster
17.   Hunter Mouallem
18.   Brayden Swatz
22.  Kaiden Morden
24.  Adam Paplawski
31.   Bailey Kinistino
33.   Evan Huber
44.  Tommy Burwash
77.   Tyler Goudreau
93.   Kaidyn Malysh

2003 Hurricanes – 2013

Head Coach: Dave Onyschuk
Assistant Coach:  Brad McIntosh
Manager;  Sherry Taschuk
1.   Jakob Schmidt.
4.   Kush Manek
5.   Robert McGowan
8.   Gavin McIntosh
8.   Matthew Swanson
9.   Enrique Fiontes
14.  Dylan Handel
16.  Hunter lang17.   Sias Kelly21.   Brayden Taschuk22.   Max Mills
23.   Silas Reed
47.   Taylor McPhee
79.   Bryden Large
86.   Thaivan Haak
88.   Adam Lemieux
31.   Reece Hemmerling

2002 BEARCATS – 2013

Head Coach:  Barry Moline
Manager/Goalie Coach:  Marcie Moline
Assistant Coach:  Brad Miller
Assistant Coach:  Dale Green
Trainer:  Dale Wilson
Assistant Coach:  Dean Harder
Goalie Coach:  Gerry Ramos
Assistant Coach:  Trent Svenningsen
1.  Alexis Alexander    (Goalie)
2.  Heath Green
3.  Adam Mueller
4.  Braden Ramos
5.   Jared Brock
6.  Tomasz Avobahan
7.  Adam Wilson
8.  Chase Manion
9.  Robert Kincaid
10. Jake Svenningsen
11. Tyler Moline
12. Avery Anderson
13. Kaleb Whittaker-Harder
14. Collin Kozljn
15. Jaydon Ryan
16. Kanwar Gill    (Goalie)
17. Brady Miller
18. Tyson Meropoulis
19. Brandon Gratrix
20. Sean Pavzner

2002 STINGRAYS – 2013

Head Coach: Shane McNeill
Assistant Coach:  Bryan Bonnett
Assistant Coach/Trainer:  Dwayne Laing
Assistant Coach:  Mike Steward
Assistant Coach:  Mike Kendall
Goalie Coach:  Carter Lewis
Manager:  Lisa McNeill
1.  Luke Bonnett
2.  Avery Fithen
3.  Zach Neufeld     (Spare)
4.  Holden Gimbel
5.  Alex Barter
6.  Chase Ostby     (Spare)
7.  Nolan Laing
8.  Riley Kendall
9.  Matthew Gerke
10. Hugh Anderson
11. Eli Jamieson    (Goalie)
12. Kyle Nelson     (Goalie)
13. Dario Neri
14. Zachery Augot
15. Daniel Fung
16. Jayden Antunes
17. Lucas McNeill

2002 WOLVES – 2013

Head Coach:  Brachlow Lars
Assistant Coach:  Breland Kevin
Assistant Coach:  Zelinski Murray
Assistant Coach:  Spence Derrick
Assistant Coach:  Boudreau Shawn
Manager:  Brachlow Suzanne

1. Nasland Ermineskin
2. Jared Boudreau
3. Trenton Small
4. Aidan Hughes
5. Jordao Pulongbarit
6. Colton Breland
7.  Riley Spence
8. Jarron  Gadwa
9.  Kyler Ngo
10.  Seth Hebert
11. Ethan Smallboy
12. Tyler Zelinski
13. Jeremy Dewar
14. Nathan Robinson
15. Ethyn Gadwa
16. Alex Brachlow    (Goalie)
17. Nathan Dennett  (Goalie)

2001 ALLSTARS – 2013

Head Coach:   Geoff Lynch
Assistant Coach:     Alphonse Pilon
Assistant Coach:     Tom McIntyre
Assistant Coach:     Darcy Mendryk
Manager:         Alphonse Pilon
1.    Diego Espinosa
4.    Douglas Sokolowski
7.    Anthony Tamburrino
8.    Aidan Gratton
10.   Sergei Lavrinenko
11.   Casey Mendryk
14.   Ryley Stewart
15.   Jordan Poyser
18.   Marc Pilon
19.   Ethan Ostashower
31.   Brad Fraser
64.   Samuel Katallah
71.   Eli Arnstein
81.   Spencer Kendall
87.   Jayvee Mandanas
88.   Carter Luo
89.   Julius Hamelin
91.   Dexter McIntyre

2000 MUSTANGS – 2013

Head Coach:  John Heggerfeldt
Assistant Coach:  Clayton Bauer
Manager:  Terri Morgenstern
4.    Cole Westlund
8.    Ethan Kutash
11.   Cole Romanovich
12.   Kevin Duguid
14.   Nicholas Fontes
16.   Ethan Morgenstern
17.   Brayden Bauer
19.   Griffin Tebb
20.   Brendan McCulloch
27.   Lucas Foley
29.  Colton Martindale
30.  Zane Beaverbone
31.  Adam Tysiakiewicz
44.  Jacob Hagerfeldt
65.  Mark Treidler
88.  Sebastien Roy
93.  Kalem Nohnychuk

1999 WOLFPACK – 2013

Head Coach:   Peter Snaterse
Assistant Coach:    Chris Akins
Manager:         Laura Akins
2.   Jack Lastwka
8.   Peter Michailides
9.   Jyotir Sai
11.  Joey Ivicak
14.  Joshua Antunes
15.  Carson McCabe
18.  Ryan Davis
27.  Andrew Doyle
29.  Colton Iwaschuk
39.  Brett Akins
55.  Connor Butler
67.  Daniel Ostrosser
72.  Connor Hoffman
87.  Michael Cuzack
88.  Logan Hunter
91.  Nic Zacharuk

Midget Girls COUGARS – 2013

Coach:  Jim Scharpegge
Technical Coach:  Dale Walker
1.  Brieanna Ballachay
2.  Lexi Cave
3.  Alyssa Cole
4.  Taea Coles
5.  Jennifer Gaeckle
6.  Violet Gaeckle
7.  Hailey Kucher    (Goalie)
8.  Arielle Mavridis
9.  Janelle Ogonoski
10. Kendelle Pernell
11. Kelsie Pernell
12. Jade Rosenberger
13. Kennedi Scharpegge
14. Abby Walker
15. Sydney Williams    (Goalie)
16. Janet Xu

2012 Teams

2004 BANDITS – 2012

Head Coach: Wade Fournier
Team Manager: Jeff Ritter
29. Damon Cunningham
30. Damian Bennett
31. Liam Cochrane
32. Jason Kelly
33. Parker Fournier
34. Blake Small
35. Awid Amerey
36. Carson McNeill
37. Brady Middleton
38. Nathan Arthur
39. Elijah Jomha
40. Lincon Ritter
41. Jayden Joly
42. Brendan Olson
43. Liam Littlechild

2004 MUSTANGS – 2012

Head Coach: Bill Boychuk
Team Manager: Travis Blake
1. Connor Kincaid
2. Cyle Karamouzis
3. Darren Beaver
4. Dwayne Jr. Jean
5. Ethan de Champlain
6. Evan Perepelecta
7. Hayden Barr
8. Jenson McIntyre
9. Kenneth Boychuck
10. Lennon Blake
11. Liam Boyko
12. Mason Franz
13. Robert Olaveson
14. Ryese Richards
15. Rylan Hildebrand
16. Simon Grue
17. Tarren Patton

2003 HURRICANES – 2012

Head Coach: Dave Onyschuk
Assistant Coach: Mason Hawkes
Assistant Coach: Ben Onyschuk
Team Manager: Melanie Hawkes
Team Manager: Sherry Taschuk
2. Peter Dokken –  Defense
3. Kylan Kidd –  Forward
6. Logan Arsenault –  Defense
8. Gavin McIntosh –  Forward
11. Brady Augot –  Forward
12. Silas Kelly –  Forward
13. Zach Desranleau –  Defense
16. Brandon Gallo –  Forward
18. Matthew Swanson –  Forward
21. Brayden Taschuk –  Forward
23. Silas Reeds –  Defense
29. Jack Osmond –  Goalie
47. Taylor McPhee –  Forward
79. Bryden Large –  Defense
83. Max Mills –  Defense
94. Ryan Chambers –  Forward

2003 KNIGHTS – 2012

Head Coach: Miles Valiquette
Assistant Coach: Ryan Potter
Assistant Coach: Dylan Valiquette
Assistant Coach: Carson Zugot
Team Manager: Dee Klassen
1.  Colton Anderson
2.  Corbin Coombs
3.  Jonah Ganske
4.  Tim Radmanovich
5.  Jordan Breen
9.  Sarah Klein
10. Jacob Klassen
12. Keegan Boyd
14. Jordan Dempster
15. Roman Zwier
17. Hunter Mouallem
19. Nash Hodgetts
20. Hunter Miller
31. Bailey Kinistino
44. Braydon O’Flaherty
87. Taylor Green
93. Kaidyn Malysh

2002 BEARCATS – 2012

Head Coach: Barry Moline
Team Manager: Marcie Moline
1. Liam Tereposky
2. Heath Green
4. Adam Mueller
5. Braden Miller
6. Brayden Ramos
7. Samuel Schofield
8. Mackenzie Moore
9. Ethan Anstey
10. Adam Wilson
12. Ethan Maschmeyer
14. Jake Svenningsen
15. Tyler Moline
17. Thomas Matesic
18. Jonathon Roberts
22. Ryan Polvere
23. Kaleb Harder
24. Collin Kozijn
29. Jaydon Ryan
3.1 Nathan Stewart
35. Garrett Kam
61. Keenan Moore-Payot
79. Robert Kincaid
88. Reece Nelson
94. Ryley Brekkas
99. Sean Pavzner

2002 GIANTS – 2012

Head Coach: Jon Mazurenko
Assistant Coach: Tyler Butz
Team Manager: Marcie Mazurenko1/58. Ethan Mazurenko
5. Kaelan Harper
7. Trace Stewart
9. Bailey Butz
14. Austin Janiten
16. Devon MacLeod
19. Ryan de Champlain
39. Blake Anderson
42. Jefffery Fedorvich
43. Logan Radmanovich
44. Noah Boyko
65. Elvis Gorontzy – Slack
87. Zachary Augot
88. Julian Perepelecta
93. Ryan Schendel
97. Raphael Pelletier

2001 FLYERS – 2012

Coach: Chad Osmond
Manager: Loretta Brkin
1. Jacob Biensch
2. Connor Funke
3. Riley Sarris
4. Ethan Barranoik
5. Tanner Smith
6. Nathan Audet
7. Matthew Cammock
8. Ethan Brkin
9. Rylan Long
10. Nathan Beamish
11. Cody Edwards
12. Coby Jones
13. Brennen Methot
14. Jonathan Milligan
15. Cailean MacDonald
16. Cedar Osmond
17. Carson Zubot
18. Andrew Gould

2001 PREDATORS – 2012

Coach:  Dean Cole
Manager:  Sharlene Critch
4. A J Kupsch
11. Nicholas Magis
12. Dawson Cutshaw
15. Tyler Mueller
30. Colby Lorenz
31. Eric Ward
44. Evan Ladouceur
55. Justin Hall
71. Justin Duguay
77. Dylan Foster
83. Ashton Stene
84. Adam Hall
87. Liam Wong
88. Cameron Critch
93. Chace Cole
94. Morgan Zorn

2000 MUSTANGS – 2012

Coach: Clayton Bauer
Coach: John Hegerfeldt
Assistant Coach: Lance Morgenstern
Team Fundraiser: Jamie Kohlman
Team Manager: Terri Morgenstern
4. Brandon Norman
7. Jakob Arsenault
8. Jordan Kohlman
11. Cole Romanovich
12. Reid Gaboury
14. Nicholas Fontes
15. Dawson Chrystian
16. Ethan Morgenstern
17. Brayden Bauer
19. Griffin Tebb
20. Brendan McCulloch
30. Mathew Leroux
31. Liam O’Gilvie
44. Jacob Hegerfeldt
72. Gordon Wood
83. Tyson Wicks
88. Brady Fedor

2000 RAIDERS – 2012

Coach:  Daren Hesse
Assistant Coach:  Trevor Long
Assistant Coach:  Terry Tkachanko
Assistant Coach:   Jamon Fedorvich
Assistant Coach:   Steve Westgate
Assistant Coach:   Lukus Kelly
Team Manager: Andrea de la Hitte
1.  Joshua Fedovich
2.  Mitchell Bosch
5.  Austin Trainberg
7.  Seth Peterson
8.  Colby Wolter (AP)
10.  T J Kaczynski
12.  Tyler Smithies
14.  Noah Westgate
16.  Maxwell Struss
17.  Dawson Blanchette (AP)
18. Tyler Burgett
19. Dylan Long
24. Jaden Shulhan
29. Easton Hesse
77. Ryan Granville
87. Spencer Augot
89. Ethan Tkachanko
91. Kaiden Nicholson
93. Shawn Harke (AP)
94. Wyatt Kelly

1999 WOLFPACK – 2012

Coach:  Chris Akin
Assistant Coach:  Ben Benedetto
Team Manager:  Ben Benedetto
2. Brandon Psutka
4. Jesse Zorn
5. Ryan Denton
7. Tanner Musto
8. Peter Michailidas
9. Joshua Antunes
12. Brennan Kimball
14. Brodin Ference
22. Logan Barry
23. Jakob Cardinal
29. Vince Benedetto
39. Brett Akins
41. Connor Jungkind
55. Cameron Feniak
77. Jarid Toma
79. Vincenzo Antonucci
93. Darian Admans

PW Girls – RUSH – 2012

Coach:    Bob Havens
Team Manager:  Carrie Grossman-Sharp
3. Megan Drever
5. Makayla Faoro
7. Haily Cloutier
9. Sarah Passek
11. Teresa Havens
14. Danielle Petter
17. Celina Ensell
19. Nicole Spinks
20. Sadi Reid
24. Hanna Paul
27. Mackenzie Reynalds
32. Ashley Cairns
44. Femke Bakker
48. Ela Mager
55. Lexi Shumate
84. Molly Sharp
86. Keely Vachon
91. Ashley Nothof

Bantam Girls COUGARS – 2012

Coach:  Jim Scharpegge

1. Alyssa Cole
2. Ashley Cardinal
3. Breanna Jones
4. Brynn O’Dwyer
5. Cailie Noskey
6. Emma Nutbrown
7. Jade Chisholm
8. Jade Rosenberger
9. Janet Xu
10. Josie Dalgleish
11. Kelsy Perneel
12. Kendelle Perneel
13. Kennedi Scharpegge
14. Kirsten Letendre
15. Lexi Cave
16. Meagan Eckel

2011 Teams

2003 HURRICANES – 2011

Head Coach: Dave Onyschuk
Assistant Coach: Brad McIntosh
Assistant Coach: Dave Chambers
Assistant Coach: Chad Osmond
Assistant Coach: Brian Tashchuk
Team Manager: Sherry Taschuk
1.   Jack Osmond (G 1)
3.   Kylan Kidd
4.   Hayden Barr
6.   Logan Arsenault
8.   Gavin McIntosh
9.   Connor Kincaid
11. Oliver Maki
12. Brant Pirzek
13. Zachry Desranleau
18. Matthew Swanson
21. Bradyen Taschuk
23. Silas Reeds
46. Jagger Firkus
47. Taylor McPhee
83. Max Mills
94. Ryan Chambers

2002 Bearcats – 2011

Head Coach: Barry Moline
Assistant Coach: Brad Miller
Assistant Coach: Trent Svenningsen
Assistant Coach: Tannar Maschmeyer
Team Manager: Marcie Moline
1. Adam Abougouche
2. Adam Mueller
3. Adam Wilson
4. Blake Dehr
5. Braden Miller
6. Brayden Ramos
7. Cailean Mcdonald
8. Ethan Anstey
9. Ethan Maschmeyer
10. Jake Svenningsen
11. Jaydon Ryan
12. Jonathon Roberts
13. Liam Tereposky
14. Lucas Mcneill
15. Marc Beckett
16. Oliver Mackie
17. Sam Schofield
18. Tyler Moline
19. William Boytinck
20. Zach Vandekerckhove

2002 COBRAS – 2011

Assistant Coach: David Weeks
Assistant Coach: Dave Kruggel
Assistant Coach: Ian McFatridge
Team Manager: Debora Weeks
1.  Nathan Stewart (G)
35. Ethan Barwick (G)
4. Austin Spiridakis
11. Sami Fyith
12. Ryan Polvere
14. Sean Pavzner
16. Sean Wheeler
18. Cameron Kungle
21. A.J. Macaulay
22. Alex Thacker
42. Jeffery Fedorvich
57. Mitchell Carey
66. Ethan Weeks
70. Alec Belanger
72. Langley Kruggel
79. Robert Kincaid
88. Dylan McFatridge
Alternate: Drew Kuzma

2002 GIANTS 2011

Head Coach: Jon Mazurenko
Assistant Coach: Derrick Martin
Assistant Coach: Tyler Schmidt
Assistant Coach: Mario Pelletier
Team Manager: Marcie Mazurenko
1. Bailey Butz
2. Brady Augot
3. Brennan Methot
4. Collin Kozijn
5. Daron Cyr
6. Devon MacLeod
7. Elvis Gorontzy – Slack
8. Ethan Mazurenko
9. Ethan Schmidt
10. Julian Perepelecta
11. Logan Radmanovich
12. Noah Boyko
13. Raphael Pelletier
14. Ryan de Champlain
15. Trace Stewart
16. Zachary Augot
17. Cache Schiller
18. Blake Anderson

2001 PREDATORS 2011

Head Coach: Dean Cole
Assistant Coach: Rob Critch
Assistant Coach: Darcy Lorenz
Assistant Coach: Nick Magis
Team Manager: Sharlene Critch
2.  Jake Allingham
4.  Tyler Chernishenko
8.  AJ Kupsch
11. Nicholas Magis
15. Tyler Mueller
22. Rayne Cram
30. Colby Lorenz
50. Zac Raesler
72. Chace Cole
77. Dylan Foster
83. Aston Stene
84. Daniel Cyr
87. Liam Wong
88. Cameron Critch
91. Brandon Benn

2000 MUSTANGS 2011

Head Coach: John Hegerfeldt
Assistant Coach: Scott Leishman
Assistant Coach: Clayton Bauer
Team Manager: Tina Wingert/Terri Morgenstern
3.  Josh St-Amand
4.  Josh Brisebois
8.  Jordan Kohlman
10. Justin Antoniuk
11. Cole Romanovich
12. Reid Gaboury
13. Noah Brisebois
14. Layne Leishman
15. Roche Doucett
16. Ethan Morgenstern
17. Brayden Bauer
19. Griffin Tebb
29. Cole Wilson
31. Liam O’Gilvie
44. Nicholas Koch
44. Jacob Hegerfeldt
88. Brady Fedor
99. Brendan Verbeek

2000 RAIDERS 2011

Head Coach: Daren Hesse
Assistant Coach: Trevor Long
Assistant Coach: Terry Tkachanko
Assistant Coach: Jamon Fedorvich
Team Manager: Andrea de la Hitte
1.  Joshua Fedorvich
2.  Mitchell Bosch
4.  Cole Gupta
5.  Austin Tralnberg
8.  Colby Wolter
10. TJ Kaczynski
12. Tyler Smithies
14. Noah Westgate
16. Maxwell Struss
17. Dawson Blanchette
18. Carson Henry
19. Dylan Long
24. Jaden Shulhan
29. Easton Hesse
87. Spencer Augot
88. Noah Fayad (AP)
89. Ethan Tkachanko
94. Wyatt Kelly

1999 BOMBERS – 2011

Head Coach: Derrick Koch
Assistant Coach: Ross Lemon
Assistant Coach: Dave Hennesy
Assistant Coach: John Bokenfohr
Assistant Coach: Sean Cairns
Team Manager: Ben Benedetto
4.  Matthew
6.  Jesse Camara
7.  Tanner Musto
9.  Devin Velichko
11. Logan Berry
12. Ryan Denton
15. Duncan Cairns
17. Brayden Pruden
29. Vince Benedetto
31. Marco Fontes
44. Nicholas Koch
52. Zachary Kungle
53. Brandon Olson
67. Izak MacDonald
71. Caden Benson

Bantam Girls COUGARS – 2011

Head Coach: Jim Scharpegge
Assistant Coach: Jim Dillon
Assistant Coach: Darryl Hitchings
Assistant Coach: Dean Rusnak
1. Keelyn Rusnak
9. Sydney McAvoy
14. Olivia Silverstone
16. Morgan Casson
18. Mackenzie Case
21. Janet Xu
23. Kyra Palylyk
25. Nikita Case
26. Janelle Roach
27. Kennedi Scharpegge
28. Diane Hitchings
30. Cheyenne Eagle
45. Cayle Dillon
46. Emma Nutbrown
47. Joelle Harder
48. Roe Myers
86. Taea Coles

PeeWee Girls RUSH – 2011

Head Coach: Lindsay Robinson/Calaine Inglis
Assistant Coach: Aidan Inglis
Assistant Coach: Colin Inglis
Team Manager: Carrie Grossman-Sharp
1.  Emily Hickey
4.  Bailey Hildebrand
8.  Avery Kocon
9.  Kyrelle Skoye
10. Alexa McMillan
11. Teresa Havens
14. Nina Krawec
15. Lexie Shumate
19. Nicole Spinks
22. Krystal McCarthy
24. Danielle Cox
27. Hope Probert
30. Renee Paradis
31. Cassie Carnduff
48. Ella Mager
71. Josie Dalgleish
83. Carly Umbach
84. Molly Sharp

2010 Teams

2002 COBRAS – 2010

Head Coach: Brent Moffat
Team Manager: Melissa Nollski
1. Aiden Davies
2. Alec Belange
3. Avery Anderson
4. Cameron Kungle
5. Dario Neri
6. Hayden Sotherhan
7. Iain Gilson
8. Jackson Moffat
9. Jorden Borysiuk
10.Langley Kruggle
11. Maddux Nollski
12. Ryley Morgan
13. Tom Braze
14. Ty Smith
15. Ty Yoder
16. Tyson Greenway

2002 GIANTS 2010

Giants Gold
2002 Giants, Gold medallists at the Stampede Challenge. Championship photo on ice. Congratulations Can West Giants!

Head Coach: Jon Mazurenko
Assistant Coach: David Weeks
Team Manager: Deborah Weeks

1. Ethan Mazurenko
4. Joe Hawkins
7. Brenan Rosychuk
11. Brady Augot
14. Lanny Bishop
16. Edison Weeks
17. Brody Beaulieu
21. Dylan Derko
22. Ty Dowling
23. Brennen Methot
30. Ryan Schendel
43. Logan Radmanovich
64. Zachary Augot
65. Elvis Slack
66. Ethan Weeks
67. Brant Rosychuk
68. Evan Ladouceur

2001 PREDATORS – 2010

Head Coach: Dean Cole
Assistant Coach: Rob Critch
Assistant Coach: Brett Cox
Assistant Coach: Don Schmidt
Team Manager: Sharlene Critch
2. Jake Allingham
4. Brett Ambrozic
8. AJ Kupsch
9. Carson Cox
11. Justin Duguay
13. Riley Schmidt
20. Aiden Schlesinger
22. Rayne Cram
29. Diego Espinosa (G)
30. Colby Lorenz (G)
49. Cameron Critch
64. Tyson Donald-Gorman
7. Brandon Benn
72. Chase Cole
44 Jacob Hegerfeld

2001 SAINTS – 2010

Head Coach: Marcel Alucema
Assistant Coach: Nick Magis
Assistant Coach: Mike Chodyka
Assistant Coach: Darren Ham
Assistant Coach: Ignaco Haro
Team Manager: Denise Magis
Team Manager: Tracy Chodyka
1.  Brady Bilsky
2.  William Rosenberger
3.  Grayson Watmough
4.  Ryan Witney
5.  Riley Rancier
6.  Alex Alucema
7.  Douglas Saunderson
8.  Kaleb Ham
9.  Ty Parker
10. Xavier Haro
11. Nicholas Magis
12. Johnathan Archibald
13. Adam Glugosh
14. Nicholas Mah
15. Tyler Mueller
16. Hunter Chodyka
31. Vincenzo Cristello

2001 VIPERS – 2010

Head Coach: Bob Valiquette
Assistant Coach: Miles Valiquette
Assistant Coach: Dallas Shepherdson
Assistant Coach: Mark Sochatsky
Assistant Coach: Dylan Valiquette
Goalie Coach: Sean Harvey
7. Marco Lopez
8. Carson Henry
9. Jacob Charko
10. Noah Brisebois
11. Cody Shepherdson
12. Dylan Soto
13. Matthew Rathbone
18. Blair Boulerice
22. Austin Camara
23. Dillon Watt
24. Tyler Martin
30. Holden Burwash
42. Nicholas Zachoda
44. David Dach

2001 WOLVES – 2010

Head Coach: Jeff Nicholas
Assistant Coach: Doug Fradette
Assistant Coach: Ian McKinley
Assistant Coach: Mike Cadieux
Team Manager: Michelle Fradette
1. Marco Gouveia
8. Braden Potter
11. Brady Nicholas
12. Aidan West,
13. Kye Buchanan
17. Logan Mckinley
21. Tyler Pitre
29. Evan Hergott
44. Ethan Vetsch
48. Brett Bamber
66. Preston Leung
77. Stuart Dovey
83. Evan Fradette
87. Ryan Telenko
88. Mitchell Verenka
86. Ethan Sochatsky
87. Justin MacDonald
89. Carter Chorney

2000 KINGS – 2010

Head Coach: Tony O’Brien
Head Coach: Kevin Breland
Assistant Coach: Martin Bunn
Team Manager: Amanda Brisebois
4. Joshua Brisebois
8. Lynden Kidd
18. Noah Kwasny
22. Ryley O’Brien
27. Colton Martindale
33. Mackenzie Bunn
39. Colton Anderson
44. Daylen Black
55. Zac Mott
61. Tyler Schendel
66. Riley Stratton
77. Cole Westlund
83. Jake Franczak
85. Massimo Neri
87. Spencer Augot
88. Tyler Brandt
89. Danielle Serdachny

2000 RAIDERS – 2010

Head Coach: Daren Hesse
Assistant Coach: Trevor Long
Assistant Coach: Brian Babbik
Assistant Coach: Terry Tkachanko
Team Manager: Andrea de la Hitte
1. Joshua Fedorvich
2. Mitchell Bosch
3. John Dubeau
4. Cole Gupta
5. Austin Tralnberg
8. Colby Wolter
11. Ethan Tkachanko
12. Tyler Smithies
14. Noah Westgate
16. Maxwell Struss
19. Dylan Long
29. Easton Hesse
71. Simon Weidemann
77. Mitchell Babbik
87. Carson Mattice
91. Blake Krachkowski
94. Wyatt Kelly

2000 WARRIORS – 2010

Head Coach: Petra and Marek
Assistant Coach: Justin Pawlenchuk
Team Manager: Blake McGrath
Assistant Team Manager: Brian Wyatt
1. Breydon Berthold
2. Clayton Loranger
3. Cole Wyatt
4. Colton Kuny
5. Dallas Branch
6. Dillon Hamaliuk
7. Dylan Wells
8. Jordan Moger
9. Joshua McRae
10. Jude Butler
11. Kaleb McGrath
12. Kris Potter
13. Kyle Walker
14. Nathan Reay
15. Payton McIsaac
16. Ryan Granville
17. Shawn Harke

1999 REBELS – 2010

Head Coach: Tom Curr
Assistant Coach: Randy Sieben
Assistant Coach: Richard Jungkind
Assistant Coach: Lance Umphrey
Assistant Coach: Marc Britten
Team Manager: Jeff Kallichuk
1. Chris Curr
4. Evan Haimila
10. Carter Sieben
11. Kiano Clark
13. Caeden Roszko
22. Jaylynn Umphrey
26. Cody Laskosky
40. Arjun Atwal
41. Connor Jungkind
42. Noah Kallichuk
47. A.J. Viveiros
48. Mackenzie Macdonald
52. Zach Kungle
58. Nate Britten
70. Chad Sieben
94. Dane Britten

1998 TIGERS – 2010

Head Coach: Richard Chauvette
Assistant Coach: Mike Rudnisky
Assistant Coach: Rob Melnyk
Assistant Coach: John Oplanich
Power Skating Coach: Avery Rudnisky
Goalie Coach: Chris Jarbeau
Team Manager: Mike Rudnisky
1.  Kurtis Chapman
2.  Daniel Moscardelli
4.  Dalton Middleton
9.  Reagan Holmes
10. Logan Melnyk
11. Cole Alexis
20. Andrew Davis
30. Eddy Jarbeau
46. Brydon Klingbeil
66. Gavin Newborn
67. Dylan Rudnisky
87. Lance Macor
88. Micheal Oplanich
91. Brayden Chizen
92. Branden Geiger
96. Damon Chauvette
98. Kacey Warchola

PeeWee Girls COUGARS – 2010

Head Coach: Jim Scharpegge

1. Alyssa Agostinis
2. Arinna Kresic
3. Cayle Dillon
4. Chayse Larson
5. Cheyenne Eagle
6. Danielle Cox
7. Darryl Hitchings
8. Dianne Hitchings
9. Emma Hillier
10. Emma Nuttbrown
11. Hannah Desjarlais
12. Jim Dillion
13. Kennedi Scharpegge
14. Kirsten Kelly
15. Leighton Larson
16. Molly Sharp
17. Morgan Casson
18. Nicole Land
19. Nikita Case
20. Sydney McAvoy
21. Teaa Coles

Bantam Girls HER-ICANES – 2010

Head Coach: Garth Sanderson
Assistant Coach: Marty Volcan
Assistant Coach: John Oplanich
Team Manager: Charlene Chauvette
7. Marissa Graham
11. Nicole Gorda
12. Ashley Schneider
13. Michaela Case
14. Sydney Thomlison
15. Caitlyn Volcan
16. Maegen Byrt
17. Casey LeBlanc
19. Taylor Hughson
20. Kaylea Renz
25. Katanna Hickey
27. Raquel Chauvette
35. Chloe Sanderson
42. Alyssa Nivins
61. Seanna Satermo

2009 Teams

2001 MUSTANGS – 2009

Head Coach: Dave Strang
Team Manager: Paulette Plummer
7. Brandon Benn
8. Ethan Strang
9. Krz Plummer
11. Brady Nicholas
14. Evan Fradette
20. Aiden Schlesinger
47. Maxim Currie
49. Cameron Critch
70. Kyler Brock
71. Jordan Borysiuk
72. Chase Cole
81. Ethan Vetsch
82. Ty Whitford
83. Graham Gamache

2000 COUGARS – 2009

Head Coach: Carl Davidse
Head Coach: Mike Bidlock
Assistant Coach: Warren Feth
Assistant Coach: Matthew Berard
3.  Andrew Davidse
4.  Joshua Brisebois
9.  Carter Burton
12. Tanner Dudar
13. Payton McIssac
14. Lanny Bishop
16. Karson Stokowski
40. Cole Steinke
45. Mackenzie Bunn
46. Scott Thackeray
60. Braden Bidlock
63. Glen Gambler
64. Carter Dunstall
71. Nicholas Leyer
85. Massimo Neri
94. Blake Feth

2000 WARRIORS – 2009

Head Coach: Shaun Kuny
Assistant Coach: Arren Granville
Assistant Coach: Trevor Reay
Assistant Coach: Justin Pawlenchuk
Team Manager: Blake McGrath
Team Manager: Brian Wyatt
5.  Alex Sharman
6.  Bo Oszust
7.  Ryan Granville
9.  Kris Potter
11. Jordan Morger
13. Breydon Berthold
18. Jude Butler
19. Kaleb McGrath
20. Shawn Harke
61. Nathan Reay
62. Dallas Branch
65. Dylan Wells
67. Kyle Walker
72. Rylie Hogan (Alt.)
73. Brendan Kuny (Alt.)
74. Colton Kuny
75. Clayton Loranger
76. Cole Wyatt

1999 AAA ACES – 2009

Coach: Peter Kasowski

3.  Landon Christoffel
4.  Evan Hamila
7.  Brendan Laycock
8.  Landon Bishop
9.  Robert Putt
11. Jonathan Brisebois
12. Evan Smith
31. Philip Couture
44. Seth Summers
61. Matthew Kasowski
77. Troy Glionna
79. Aiden Steinke
83. Samuel Smith-Ackerl
87. Zachary Marano
89. Brodin Ference
99. Matthew Engele

1999 REBELS – 2009

Head Coach: Tom Curr
Assistant Coach: Marc Britten
Assistant Coach: Randy Sieben
Assistant Coach: Lance Umphrey
Team Manager: Jeff Kallichuk
Team Manager: Arjun Atwal
1.  Chris Curr
10. Carter Sieben
18. Austin Strang
22. Jaylynn Umphrey
26. Cody Laskosky
42. Noah Kallichuk
48. Mackenzie MacDonald
52. Zachary Kungle
58. Nate Britten
61. Chad Sieben
65. Tommy Lestus
81. Dane Britten
AJ Viveiros
Aussie Brinson
Caedon Roszko
Connor Jungkind

1998 EAGLES – 2009

Head Coach: Carl Davidsen
Head Coach: Brayden Hodder
1. Alex Woitas
2. Bryden Klingbeil
3. Chase Hawkins
4. Coleman Jackson
5. Colin Schmidt
6. Jon Beck
7. Justin Berget
8. Liam Meyer
9. Logan Spence
10. Mario Mazzotta
11. Matthieu Marchand
12. Michael Davidse
13. Nick Moulding
14. Peter Tomaras
15. Tristan Grettum
16.Zach Mytunec

1998 TIGERS – 2009

Head Coach: Richard Chauvette
Assistant Coach: Calvin Lynds
Assistant Coach: Dwayne Lynds
Assistant Coach: Mike Rudnisky
Mentor Coach: Joshua Middleton
Goalie Coach: Darren Anderson
Team Manager: Tammy Anderson
Treasurer: Mike Rudnisky
4.  Dalton Middleton
9.  Damon Chauvette
10. Brandon Lawson
14. Austin McGregor
15. Seth McDermott
19. Quintin Sudom
20. Andrew Davis
25. Cole McIsaac
31. Chase Thompson
34. Connor O’Flynn
47. Declan Kummer
54. Kelton Graham
67. Dylan Rudnisky
86. Wyatt Lynds
87. Lance Macor
92. Connor MIddleton

1997 CANADIANS – 2009

Head Coach: Dave Onyschuk
Assistant Coach: Greg Olson
Assistant Coach: Clayton Crawford
Assistant Coach: Tom Smart
Assistant Coach: Garry Hadley
Assistant Coach: Nick Wright
1.  Tanner Hadley
4.  Nico Alucema
7.  Benjamin Onyschuk
8.  William Burghardt
9.  Josh Olson
10. Connor Smart
15. Steven Gourley
20. Kyle Crawford
27. Darren Tardif
29. Brayden Ritchie
43. Ryan Downs
50. Dillin Fedoruk
62. Bohdan Rodomski
63. Isaac Belland
66. Brandon Verenka (A)
77. Brady Arden (C)
78. Lynden Bird

1997 THUNDER – 2009

Head Coach: Cal Hawkes
Assistant Coach: Roger Dusseault
Team Manager: Brian McPhee
11. Evan Bowden
15. Mason Hawkes
20. Nick Bishop
28. Craig Pejkovic
35. Kit Liske
37. Mathew Lambert
45. Ethan Cartwright
70. Ashton Aginas
72. Skyler Mayuk
80. Mark Ziobro
82. Shawn Malo
83. Garret Sutherland
84. Isaac Tkachuk
85. Justin Haukenfrers
88. Jesse Thompson
92. Braeden Harke
94. Mathew Dusseault

1996 COBRAS – 2009

Head Coach: Lawrence Rosychuk
Assistant Coach: Todd Mathieson
Assistant Coach: Troy Beers
Team Manager: Lyne Simard
3.  Josh Thompson
4.  Dalton Van Der Nest
10. Mathieu Carby
12. Trayton Cavalieri
18. Dalton Masur
22. Justin Mathieson
31. Keaton Bakstad
39. Lawrence Rosychuk
77. Wesley Marckle
88. Austin Kuhn
89. Dylan Austin
91. Jonathan Murphy
94. Jacke Schutz
96. Justin Beers

1996 HURRICANES – 2009

Head Coach: Raymond Sherwood
Assistant Coach: Chris Cardinal
Assistant Coach: Tyler Holmes
Assistant Coach: Rob Presisniuk
Goalie Coach: Don Irving
1.  Ryan Buttazzoni
3.  Seth Barkhouse
4.  Aaron Irving
12. Riley Cardinal
14. Michael Cardinal
15. Braydon Barker
16. Jacob Wachowicz
21. Tyler Olthuizen
22. Michael Bell
31. Ryan Larochelle
44. Justin Sherwood
48. Devon Dunsmore
71. Alex Farquar
77. Masen Presisniuk
87. Jordon Holmes
88. Liam Gregor
96. Ryan Rosich

1996 KODIAKS – 2009

Head Coach: Terry Ballard
Assistant Coach: Joe McFayden
Assistant Coach: Murray Gratrix
Assistant Coach: Doris Williams
Treasurer: Lisa Prkusic
3. Josh Spicer
6. Jamie Morrow
7. Colton Anderson
8. Branden Land
9. Jas Jandu
17. Cole Peterson
20. DJ Doak
21. Kaihn Beattie
22. Kyle North
34. Trevor Adams
73. Liam Watson
75. Noah Van Camp
78. Robert Weeks
79. Nicholas Prkusic
85. Wyatt Williams

1996 VAN DOOS- 2009

Head Coach: Barry Symington
Assistant Coach: Tom Younger
Assistant Coach: Todd Taillon
Trainer: Rick Ralph
Team Manager: Lisa Symington
8.  Josh Lee
15. Dylan Laurenceson
20. Michah Bonneville
21. Zachary Ference
22. Brandon Giroux
34. Jordon Taillon
41. Jacob Hamel
44. Matthew Goold
45. Mason Younger
55. Ryan Symington
71. Daniel Petten
88. Ryan Bott
89. Matthew McNeil
90. Brandon Ralph
91. Logan Becker

1995 CRUNCH – 2009

Head Coach: Mark Nysetvold
Team Manager: Shelley Franklin
2.  Kurt Franklin
3.  Jake Chizma
5.  Mackenzie Zarowny
9.  Jamie Schell
15. Trenton Cardinal
17. Ryan Rancier
19. Dayne Wingrove
41. Jake Allin
44. Joey Fleming
55. Matthew Maetche
61. Connor Williams
66. Demiel Schiller
87. Brandon White

PeeWee Girls CRUSADERS – 2009

Head Coach: Darryl Williams
Assistant Coach: Gidget Bouchard
1. Autumn Rae
2. Cassondra Letto
3. Ginelle Grant
4. Hailey Kucher
5. Jasmine Schnurer
6. Jolene Szybunka
7. Katelyn Adams
8. Koree Beaumont
9. Maia B-Jenkins
10. McKenna Makowecki
11. Nicole Gorda
12. Rayna Oosterhuis
13. Reo Myers
14. Sydney Williams
15. Taegan Lloyd
16. Taneesha Adams
17. Teagan Dorey

Bantam Girls – 2009

Head Coach: Garth Sanderson
Team Manager: Anjeanette Klein
5.  Emily Quecke
16. Liz Stewart
26. Hailee Weir
28. Halle Doore
35. Chloe Sanderson
44. Maegan Byrt
48. Jordyn Belland
57. Danielle Klein
61. Seanna Satermo
66. Isabelle Valle
75. Kaylea Renz
76. Olivia Silverstone
77. Briana Spiker
78. Kelsey Mccoll
79. Destiny Smith
Share This